Exhibition overview

Liesel Burisch, videostill 2022

Liesel Burisch, videostill 2022

West (Aarhus area, Odder)

ARoS
Vertigo
Jakob Kudsk Steensen – Berl Berl

CANTINA
Mikkel Carlsen og Ditte Lyngkær: Roses for the Wind

Charlotte Fogh Gallery
Anders Bonnesen: Word is just a four-letter Word

Den blå hest, Space 1
Ulla Scheinemann and Bodil Porse: Shape, color, figure

Det Jyske Kunstakademi
Third year exhibition
Xiao Ying and Mikkel Holm Torp: IN

Dokk1
Lise Tovesdatter Skou: This Work Of Love, 2022

Enter ArtSpace
Anna Weber Henriksen: Soft Terrain

The wonder path
the wonder path. Land Art and Nature art

Galleri Image
New Tactics for Unseen Bodies

Galleri Lene Bilgrav
Bodil Nielsen, Katrine Hvid, Milena Bonifacini and Peter Holm: Ensuite

Godsbanen
Body Steps – a solo exhibition by Lotte Kejser

KH7 artspace
Lotte Bækgaard: Room for care

Kunsthal Aarhus
Shitamichi Motoyuki: A Ship Went Up That Hill
Manon de Boer: Down Time
Kirstine Roepstorff: G[r]ain

Odder Museum
Bodil Nielsen: hjertegræs rødlig, mørk blå, grøn perlemorsspejl

rum46
Lisbeth Karline Poulsen: WhiteOut

se! udstillings- & projektrum
Phuc Van Dang: Flora & Fauna

Spanien 19c
Julie Stavad: A large bee crawls out of your shopping bag

Studio 154H
Caution – We Paint

Århus Kunstakademi
Vinni Frederiksen: dark soil

East (Copenhagen area, Malmö)

Art Hub
Copenhagen The ones who exist despite of or because of or instead of or after the fact of

Bakkehuset
Morten Søndergaard and Teis Dich Abrahamsen: hand / work
The new room

Bladr
Lene Adler Petersen: Sundrawings

Bricks Gallery
Pauline Fransson: Du Krypande Kropp

C4 Projects
Ida Lunden: Tomb Womb

Cisternerne
Chiharu Shiota: Multiple Realities

Copenhagen Contemporary
Light & Space

Den Frie Udstillingsbygning
Billeder fra fremtiden – a Virtual Reality experience
Jules Fischer: Vanitas
Bananskolen

Den Sorte Diamant
Lee Miller – Fotograf. Ikon. Surrealist.

Format Artspace
Marianne Krumbach & Hansina Iversen: Duo
Ibsens Hotel x Format Artspace x Local Spirits

Formation Gallery
Siri Vittrup: The Mountain and the Seashell

Fotografisk Center
Char Davies: Osmose (1995) Ephémère (1998) – Virtual Reality works
BREAKING Emily Louise Beresford: I woke to my heart beating in my ear

FRIISLAND center for performancekunst
Taiwo Aiyedogbon: Gèlèdè – the project

Galerie Mikael Andersen
Fritz Bornstück: Neongrau

Galleri Nicolai Wallner
Jose Dávila

Gas9Gallery
Niels Pugholm: That is so Awkward

Grusgraven
Deep dive, developed layers. Group exhibition

inter.pblc
Thyago Sainte: Titanium Gardens

Kunstforeningen GL STRAND
Zanele Muholi

Kunsthal Charlottenborg
New Red Order Presents: One if by Land, Two if by Sea
Kenneth Balfelt og Johan August: Sowing the Seeds of Love
Jeannette Ehlers: Archives in the Tongue – A Litany of Freedoms
Copenhagen – Red Light Green Light. (In the Realm of the Senses)

Lagune Ouest
Ivan Pérard: Impossibility of Peace in the Brain of the Bullied

LOKALE
Stoned in LOKALE. Old and new stones and projects from near and far

Louisiana
Sonia Delaunay
Diane Arbus: Photographies, 1956–1971
Forensic architecture – Witnesses
Louisiana on Paper: Dorothy Iannone
New Acquisitions

Malmö Konsthall
William Scott & Sandra Mujinga

Malmö Konstmuseum
HEM
Samlingen

Maria Projektet
Khaled Barakeh: Design of Necessity

Martin Asbæk Gallery
Astrid Kruse Jensen: Resonance

Matteo Cantarella
Frederikke Jul Vedelsby

Møstings
Living room

Nikolaj Kunsthal
The Champagne of Skateboarding
Københavnerstykker
Ruby Mariama Laura Ndoye & Aysha Amin: Platform 3:6
Lasse Lau og Flo Maak: Hang on, Hang Tight

NILS STÆRK
Eduardo Terrazas: Languages to navigate structures

Nordatlantens Brygge
Barbara Í Gongini & Hauge Í Gongini Djernis: Mutationer
POEMS IN WOOD – sculptures by Sigurjón Ólafsson

O – Overgaden
Monia Sander Haj-Mohamed: Heavy Body, Heavenly Body
Liesel Burisch: Bring Time

Pilipczuk Gallery
Agnieszka Nienartowicz: Longing for Another World

platform BUNKER
Marcela Lucatelli: SO NICE (that would be so nice)

Polyteknikken
Cellula

Rundetaarn
The Sisters of Cassandra – the painters of the future repeal the curse

Sharp Projects
LAB:D: Mercantile

SIMIAN
Rolf Nowotny: NOCLIPLILT
Lynn Hershman Leeson – The Electronic Diaries (1984-2019)

SIRIN Gallery
Gabriel Bott-Anderstedt: The Child and the Harp

Sjold Contemporary
Thorgej Steen Hansen: Viva, Olé a Go-Go

SKITSE
Sketches from 40 contemporary artists

SMK Statens Museum for Kunst
Haegue Yang: Double Soul
Permanent exhibition with works from SMK’s collection

SPECTA
Hannah Toticki: Mental Landscapes

TABLEAU
Carsten in der Elst: Soft Works

Thorvaldsens Museum
Dyrebar (PRECIOUS)
Love – Thorvaldsens tegninger

Tørreloft
Kristina Bengtsson & Kevin Malcolm: Wasted

Udstillingssted for Tekstil
Blooomingtooon

Vermland
Cecilie Skov & Julie Falk: X

Willumsens Museum
MAMA MIA